For specific class Dress Codes, please look at the Dance Styles page

Prima 2019 Fall-Spring Flyer

Monday Classes

Studio A

10:00 - 11:00 Adult Ballet
3:30 - 4:15 Creative Dance 2
4:15 - 5:15 Ballet/Tap 1
5:15 - 6:00 Tap 6
6:00 - 7:00 Primary Ballet/Tap
7:30 - 8:15 Acro 4/5

Studio B

3:45 - 5:15 Ballet 5/6
5:15 - 6:30 Ballet 4/4P
6:30 - 7:30 Hip Hop 4
7:30 - 8:30 Lyrical A.I.

Studio C

3:45 - 4:45 Ballet 2
4:45 - 5:15 Tap 2
5:30 - 6:15 Tap 5
6:15 - 7:00 Musical Theater A.
7:00 - 8:00 Modern A.
8:00 - 8:45 Dance Collaborative

Studio D

3:30 - 4:30 Jazz/Hip Hop 3
4:30 - 5:30 Lyrical I.
5:30 - 6:30 Ballet 3
6:30 - 7:30 Ballet 2/3

Tuesday Classes

Studio A

10:15 - 11:00 Creative Dance 2
11:00 - 11:30 Tiny Tumblers 2
3:30 - 4:30 Ballet/Tap 1
4:30 - 5:30 Ballet 3
5:30 - 6:00 Tap 3
6:00 - 7:30 Ballet 6
7:30 - 8:30 Jazz 6

Studio B

3:30 - 4:30 TG Minis
4:30 - 5:15 Acro 2
5:30 - 6:00 Creative Dance 1
6:00 - 7:30 Ballet 5
7:30 - 8:00 Contemporary 5
8:00 - 9:00 Jazz 5

Studio C

3:30 - 4:30 Modern I.
4:30 - 5:15 Improv
5:15 - 6:15 Modern A.I.
6:15 - 7:00 Acro 3

Studio D

3:30 - 4:45 Ballet 4
4:45 - 6:00 Ballet 4
6:00 - 7:00 Jazz/Hip Hop A.I.
7:15 - 8:30 Ballet 4P

Wednesday Classes

Studio A

10:30 - 11:00 Creative Dance 1
11:00 - 11:30 Tiny Tumblers 1
3:45 - 4:45 Ballet 2
4:45 - 5:15 Tap 2
5:15 - 5:45 Contemporary 6
6:15 - 6:45 Tap 3
6:45 - 7:45 Hip Hop 3
7:45 - 8:45 Lyrical 5

Studio B

3:45 - 5:15 Pointe 6
5:15 - 6:15 Ballet 3
6:15 - 7:00 Creative Dance 2

Studio C

3:45 - 5:15 Pointe 5
5:15 - 6:15 Kinder Ballet/Tap
6:15 - 7:15 Lyrica I.

Studio D

3:45 - 4:45 Lyrical 4
4:45 - 5:45 Jazz 4
5:45 - 6:45 Jazz 5
6:45 - 7:45 Turns, Leaps, Tricks A.

Thursday Classes

Studio A

3:30 - 4:30 Ballet 3
4:30 - 5:30 Jazz/Hip Hop 3
5:30 - 6:45 Ballet 4/4P
6:45 - 7:30 Tap 4
7:30 - 8:30 Training Group

Studio B

3:30 - 4:00 Creative Dance 1
4:00 - 5:00 Kinder Ballet/Tap
5:30 - 6:30 Hip Hop 5
6:30 - 7:30 Hip Hop 6
7:30 - 8:30 Training Group

Studio C

3:30 - 4:00 Tiny Tumblers 3
4:00 - 5:30 Ballet 5/6
5:30 - 6:45 Ballet 4/4P
7:30 - 8:30 Training Group

Studio D

3:45 - 4:30 Acro 1/2
4:30 - 5:30 TG Pixies
5:30 - 6:15 Acro 1
6:45 - 7:30 Musical Theater 3
7:30 - 8:30 Training Group

Friday Classes

Studio A

3:30 - 4:30 Acro 5/6

Studio B

4:45 - 5:30 Creative Dance 2
5:30 - 6:30 Primary Ballet/Tap

Saturday Classes

Studio A

10:00 - 10:30 Creative Dance 1
10:30 - 11:15 Creative Dance 2
11:15 - 12:15 Primary Ballet/Tap

Sunday Classes

Studio A

5:00 - 6:00 Adult Tap