For specific class Dress Codes, please look at the Dance Styles page

Prima 2020 Fall-Spring Flyer

Monday Classes

3:45-5:00 Ballet 4
5:00 - 6:00 Lyrical A.I.
6:00 - 7:00 Jazz 4
7:00 - 8:15 Ballet 4
3:30 - 4:00 Creative Dance 1
4:00 - 5:00 Kinder Ballet/Tap
5:00 - 6:00 Lyrical A.I.
6:00 - 7:00 Jazz 4
7:00 - 8:30 Ballet 4P
3:45 - 4:30 Acro 2/3
4:30 - 5:00 Tap 2/3
5:00 - 6:00 Ballet 2/3
6:00 - 7:00 Primary Ballet/Tap
7:00 - 8:00 Modern A.
8:00 - 8:45 Dance Collaborative
3:45 - 5:15 Ballet 5/6
5:15 - 6:15 Lyrical A.
6:15 - 7:00 Creative Dance 2
7:00 - 8:00 Turns, Leaps, Tricks

Tuesday Classes

3:45 - 4:45 Ballet 3
4:45 - 5:15 Tap 3
5:15 - 6:00 Acro 3
6:00 - 7:15 Ballet 4/4P
7:15 - 8:15 Hip Hop 4
3:30 - 4:15 Creative Dance 2
4:15 - 5:00 Modern I.
5:00 - 6:00 Ballet 3
6:00 - 6:45 Acro 3
7:15 - 8:15 Modern A.I.
3:30 - 4:15 Training Group Pixies
4:15 - 5:15 Ballet/Tap 1
5:15 - 6:45 Ballet 5
6:45 - 7:45 Jazz 5
7:45 - 8:30 Tap 5
3:45 - 4:15 Tiny Tumblers 3
4:15 - 5:15 Kinder Ballet/Tap
5:15 - 6:45 Ballet 6
6:45 - 7:45 Jazz 6
7:45 - 8:30 Tap 6

Wednesday Classes

3:45 - 4:45 Ballet 2
4:45 - 5:15 Tap 2
5:15 - 5:45 Creative Dance 1
6:00 - 6:45 Acro 2
6:45 - 7:45 Lyrical I.
10:00 - 10:30 Creative Dance 1
10:30 - 11:00 Tiny Tumblers 1
3:45 - 5:15 Pointe 5
5:15 - 5:45 Contemporary 5
5:45 - 6:45 Hip Hop 5
6:45 - 7:30 Musical Theatre A.
3:45 - 5:15 Pointe 6
5:15 - 5:45 Contemporary 6
5:45 - 6:45 Hip Hop 6
7:45 - 8:45 Teen Jazz
3:30 - 4:15 Acro 1
4:15 - 5:15 Jazz/Hip Hop 3
5:15 - 5:45 Tap 3
5:45 - 6:45 Ballet 3
6:45 - 7:45 Hip Hop 3

Thursday Classes

3:30 - 4:30 Ballet 3
4:30 - 5:30 Jazz/Hip Hop 3
5:30 - 6:15 Tap 4
6:15 - 7:30 Ballet 4/4P
7:30 - 8:30 Training Group
10:00 - 11:00 Adult Ballet
4:30 - 5:30 Ballet/Tap 1
5:30 - 6:15 Musical Theatre I.
6:15 - 7:15 Lyrical I.
10:00 - 10:45 Creative Dance 2
10:45 - 11:15 Tiny Tumblers 2
3:45 - 4:30 Acro 5
4:30 - 6:00 Ballet 5/6
3:45 - 4:30 Acro 6
4:45 - 5:30 Acro 4
5:30 - 6:15 Tap 4
6:15 - 7:30 Ballet 4/4P

Friday Classes

3:30 - 4:30 Training Group Minis

Saturday Classes

10:00 - 10:30 Creative Dance 1
10:30 - 11:15 Creative Dance 2
11:15 - 12:15 Primary Ballet/Tap

Sunday Classes

4:15 - 5:00 Beginning Adult Tap
5:00 - 6:00 Int/Adv Adult Tap